Skip to main content

AAA Discounts & Rewards

Start saving with AAA. Members who use AAA Discounts & Rewards save an average of $220 annually.

An outdoor cafe setting with two individuals seated at a table facing each other, surrounded by wooden furniture and soft lighting.
Montway Auto Transport logo

Montway Auto Transport

Make moving a breeze. Up to $125 off door-to-door car shipping. Skip the drive.

Explore Montway door-to-door car shipping for AAA Members

Gas Discounts

Shell

Save 5¢/gal on every fill-up (up to 20 gallons) at participating Shell stations.

Love's

Save 13¢/gal on every gallon of gasoline with the Love's Rewards App.

Fall Savings

Save on eGift Cards

eGift Cards

Shop discounted digital gift cards at more than 100,000 locations nationwide.

Save on WSJ Wine

WSJ Wine

Taste great wine with our best-in-market deal: Save $160 + bonus gifts + free delivery.

Everyday Discounts

As a AAA Member, you get access to offers on restaurants, retail, attractions, and much more.

See all discounts
Get 50% offExplore Norton 360 cybersecurity protection for AAA Members
Norton logo

Norton

Get 50% off the life of your Norton 360 subscription and stay ahead of today's advanced cyberthreats.
Save $160Explore the WSJ Wine offer for AAA Members
WSJ Wine logo

WSJ Wine

Taste great wine with our best-in-market deal: Save $160 + bonus gifts + free delivery.
Save up to 20%Explore Spot Pet Insurance plans for AAA Members
Spot Pet Insurance logo

Spot Pet Insurance

Protect your pet and your wallet. Save up to 20% on Spot Pet Insurance plans.
Save 40%Shop Halloween treats from 1800Flowers with AAA savings
1800Flowers logo

1800Flowers

Save 40% on Halloween treats shipped to your door.
Save up to 30%Explore Hertz car rental savings for AAA Members
Hertz logo

Hertz

AAA Members save up to 30% on Hertz rentals. Get on the road and save on your next trip.
Free unlimited milesReserve a Penske moving truck with AAA savings
Penske logo

Penske

Get free unlimited miles + save 12% on one-way truck rentals.

Discounts by Category

Scene at a classic carnival with a ticket booth in the foreground.

Attraction Tickets

AAA members get special savings on theme parks, water parks, concerts, museums, and more.

Auto mechanic working on a car in his garage

Automotive & Car Care

Take advantage of discounts on gas, car care products, car batteries, parts, repair labor, auto buying & more.

Couple petting a golden retriever

Business, Home and Pets

Shipping, moving services, electronics, home warranties, pet insurance, and more!

Older couple having dinner at a restaurant

Dining

Enjoy a night out and save money at participating restaurants.

Family of three smiling wearing eyeglasses

Health & Wellness

AAA Members enjoy savings on eyewear, discounts on athletic apparel, and so much more.

Guy holding document shows couple paperwork at a office

Insurance & Finances

Save on auto, home and life insurance. Plus, free credit monitoring with your AAA membership.

A family moving into a new home, including a kid smiling and holding a stuffed fox excitedly

Moving

Reserve a rental truck, a shipping container, or a full service moving company and save with your AAA Membership.

Save up to 30%Family on a Escalator in the Shopping Mall

Retail & Shopping

Shop online or in-store for exclusive AAA member retail deals & shopping discounts of discounts up to 30%.

Two students on college campus smiling as they research information on laptop

Student Loans

College Ave offers undergraduate, graduate, parent, and refinance loans.

Clothes, Passport, wallet, glasses, smart phone devices, on a wooden floor in the luggage ready to travel

Travel Planning & Travel Essentials

Travel with AAA and save on hotel stays, car rentals, airport parking, passport photos and vacation packages.

More Ways to Save